Startup Cup for Organizational Intelligence

Season 2021/2022

Season 2021/2022 (OI)

EVENT + RESULTS

The Event (Videoconference):

Date & Time: 15.09.21 from 1 pm to 3 pm
Moderation: Dr. Jörg Liebe
Registration: Via Eventbrite.

The Competition:

Presentation of the following four startups ...

Infinite Devices GmbH

consalio GmbH

vencortex UG

insightsON GmbH i.G.

... with in-depth Q&A carried out by excellent experts after each pitch and an "Audience Voting" at the end for determining the two startups which will move to the semifinals.

The Jury:

Michael Hackenberg, Head of Digital Platform, Eberspächer Climate Control Systems GmbH
Dr. Marina Kinschel, Vice-President / Segment Head - Digital Industries Customer Services, Siemens AG
Dr. Michael Nolting, Head of Digital Services & Data Analytics, Volkswagen AG
Dr. Matthias Pfaff, Head of AI and Data Analytics, iteratec GmbH
Dr. Christian Suttner, Managing Partner, Connion GmbH
Carsten Werheit, Head of Digital Services & Product Management, ELOPAK GmbH

The Results:

Jury-Voting:

  1. insightsON GmbH i.G.: 48% (qualified for semifinals)
  2. Infinite Devices GmbH: 42%
  3. consalio GmbH: 10%
  4. vencortex UG: 0%

Audience-Voting:

  1. Infinite Devices GmbH: 54% (qualified for semifinals)
  2. insightsON GmbH i.G.: 50%
  3. consalio GmbH: 29%
  4. vencortex UG: 0%

GFFT-Wildcard: -

EVENT + RESULTS

The Event (Videoconference):

Date & Time: 15.12.21 from 1 pm to 3 pm
Moderation: Dr. Gerd Große
Registration: Via Eventbrite.

The Competition:

Presentation of the following four startups ...

Yucca Technologies GmbH

Parloa GmbH

Procuros GmbH

Peerox GmbH

... with in-depth Q&A carried out by excellent experts after each pitch and an "Audience Voting" at the end for determining the two startups which will move to the semifinals.

The Jury:

Christian Gehrt, Smart Office Koordinator, Miele & Cie. KG
Thomas Knops, Head of Digital and eCommerce, Henkel AG & Co. KGaA
Dr. Matthias Pfaff, Head of AI and Data Analytics, iteratec GmbH
Marietta Pütz, Senior Regional Vice President Alliances, Central Europe, salesforce.com Germany GmbH
Dr. Thomas Salditt, Head of Global Digital Enterprise Services, BSH Hausgeräte GmbH

The Results:

Jury-Voting:

  1. Peerox GmbH: 35% (qualified for semifinals)
  2. Procuros GmbH: 29%
    Parloa GmbH: 29%
  3. Yucca Technologies GmbH: 7%

Audience-Voting:

  1. Parloa GmbH: 35% (qualified for semifinals)
  2. Yucca Technologies GmbH: 20%
    Peerox GmbH: 20%
  3. Procuros GmbH: 10%

GFFT-Wildcard: -

 

The Event (Videoconference):

Date & Time: 19.01.22 from 1 pm to 3 pm
Moderation: Dr. Gerd Große
Registration: Via Eventbrite.

The Competition:

Presentation of the following four startups ...

Urbanistic GmbH

ApptiveGrid GmbH

NATIX GmbH

DataZoo GmbH

... with in-depth Q&A carried out by excellent experts after each pitch and an "Audience Voting" at the end for determining the two startups which will move to the semifinals.

The Jury:

Jörg Bassen, Vorstand 4C GROUP AG
Simon Eilers, Smart Office Koordinator, Miele & Cie. KG
Dr. Matthias Pfaff, Head of AI and Data Analytics, iteratec GmbH
Stefan Seiler, Vice President Business Process Efficiency, Voith Group
Lars Wentorp, Chief Information Officer, Hamburg Port Authority

The Results:

Jury-Voting:

  1. NATIX GmbH: 39% (qualified for semifinals)
  2. Urbanistic GmbH: 30%
  3. DataZoo GmbH: 22%
  4. ApptiveGrid GmbH: 9%

Audience-Voting:

  1. NATIX GmbH: 57% (qualified for semifinals)
  2. Urbanistic GmbH: 48% (qualified for semifinals)
  3. ApptiveGrid GmbH: 24 %
  4. DataZoo GmbH: 14%

GFFT-Wildcard: -

The Event (Videoconference):

Date & Time: 16.02.22 from 1 pm to 3 pm
Moderation: Dr. Gerd Große
Registration: Via Eventbrite.

The Competition:

Presentation of the following four startups ...

Zaubar UG

Nomitri GmbH

Recunited GmbH

SUSTAYN GmbH

... with in-depth Q&A carried out by excellent experts after each pitch and an "Audience Voting" at the end for determining the two startups which will move to the semifinals.

The Jury:

Mirco Bharpalania, Head of Data, Analytics & Integration, Lufthansa Group
Prof. Pu Li, Technische Universität Ilmenau
Carsten Mönning, Vice President Technology, Bertelsmann SE & Co. KGaA
Dr. Matthias Pfaff, Head of AI and Data Analytics, iteratec GmbH
N.N.

The Event (Videoconference):

Date & Time: 9.03.22 from 1 pm to 3 pm
Moderation: Dr. Gerd Große
Registration: Via Eventbrite.

The Competition:

Presentation of the following four startups ...

Infinite Devices GmbH

Peerox GmbH

NATIX GmbH

TBA

... with in-depth Q&A carried out by excellent experts after each pitch and an "Audience Voting" at the end for determining the two startups which will move to the finals.

The Jury:

Prof. Dr. Mathias Klier, Universität Ulm
Tommy Mesfin, Geschäftsanalytik Betrieb, DB Netz AG
More to be displayed later on

The Event (Videoconference):

Date & Time: 27.04.22 from 1 pm to 3 pm
Moderation: Dr. Gerd Große
Registration: Via Eventbrite.

The Competition:

Presentation of the following four startups ...

insightsON GmbH i.G.

Parloa GmbH

Urbanistic GmbH

TBA

... with in-depth Q&A carried out by excellent experts after each pitch and an "Audience Voting" at the end for determining the two startups which will move to the finals.

The Jury:

Dr. Alexander Linden, VP Analyst, Künstliche Intelligenz, Gartner Deutschland GmbH

More to be displayed later on

The Event (Live bei Lufthansa in Frankfurt):

Date & Time: TBA
Moderation: Dr. Gerd Große
Registration: Via Eventbrite.

The Competition:

Presentation of the following four startups ...

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

... with in-depth Q&A carried out by excellent experts after each pitch and an "Audience Voting" at the end for determining the winner of the competition.

The Jury:

More to be displayed later on

Jörg Bassen
Vorstand
4C GROUP AG
Mirco Bharpalania
Head of Data, Analytics & Integration
Lufthansa Group
Simon Eilers
Smart Office Koordinator
Miele & Cie. KG
Christian Gehrt
Smart Office Koordinator
Miele & Cie. KG
André Graf
VP & Head of Digital Communication Software/UX
Siemens AG
Michael Hackenberg
Head of Digital Services
Eberspächer Climate Control Systems GmbH
Dr. Alexander Linden
VP Analyst, Künstliche Intelligenz
Gartner Deutschland GmbH
Dr. Marina Wallisch
Vice-President / Segment Head - Digital Industries Customer Services
Siemens AG
Prof. Dr. Mathias Klier
Universität Ulm
Thomas Knops Head of Digital and eCommerce Henkel AG & Co. KGaA Thomas Knops
Head of Digital and eCommerce
Henkel AG & Co. KGaA
Prof. Dr.-Ing. habil. Pu Li
Technische Universität Ilmenau
Tommy Mesfin DB Netz AG Tommy Mesfin
Geschäftsanalytik Betrieb
DB Netz AG
Carsten Mönning
Vice President Technology
Bertelsmann SE & Co. KGaA
Dr. Michael Nolting
Head of Digital Services &
Data Analytics
Volkswagen AG
Dr. Matthias Pfaff
Head of AI and Data Analytics
iteratec GmbH
Marietta Pütz, Salesforce Marietta Pütz
Senior Regional Vice President Alliances, Central Europe
Salesforce
Dr. Thomas Salditt
Head of Global Digital Enterprise Services
BSH Hausgeräte GmbH
Stefan Seiler Stefan Seiler
Vice President Business Process Efficiency
Voith SE & Co. KG
Dr. Christian Suttner
Managing Partner
Connion GmbH
Lars Wentorp
Chief Information Officer
Hamburg Port Authority
Carsten Werheit
Head of Digital Services & Product Management
ELOPAK GmbH