Startup Cup for Logistics 2020/21

Season 2020/2021

Season 2020/2021 (Logistics)

The Event (Videoconference):

Date & Time: 20.10.20 from 1:30 pm to 3:15 pm

The Results:

  1. Schüttflix GmbH: 50% audience votes (qualified for semifinals)
  2. Predimo GmbH: 30% audience votes (qualified for semifinals)
  3. Sirum GmbH: 30% audience votes (qualified for semifinals)
  4. Evertracker GmbH: 15 % audience votes

The Event (Videoconference):

Date & Time: 17.11.20 from 1:30 pm to 3:15 pm

The Results:

  1. Wiferion GmbH: 50% audience votes (qualified for semifinals)
  2. Tracks GmbH: 27% audience votes (qualified for semifinals)
  3. FILLFLIX GmbH: 27% audience votes
  4. Seven Senders GmbH: 23% audience votes

The Event (Videoconference):

Date & Time: 15.12.20 from 1:30 pm to 3:15 pm

The Results:

  1. InstaFreight GmbH: 50% audience votes (qualified for semifinals)
  2. SYNAOS GmbH: 38% audience votes (qualified for semifinals)
  3. AiDock Ltd.: 25% audience votes
  4. MotionMiners GmbH: 17% audience votes

The Event (Videoconference):

Date & Time: 2.03.21 from 1:30 pm to 3:15 pm

The Results:

  1. modility GmbH: 55% audience votes (qualified for semifinals)
  2. Expozed GmbH: 39% audience votes (qualified for semifinals)
  3. Bareways GmbH: 13% audience votes
  4. Celestial Space Technologies GmbH: 13% audience votes

The Event (Videoconference):

Date & Time: 23.03.21 from 1:30 pm to 3:15 pm

The Results:

  1. Schüttflix GmbH: 41% audience votes (qualified for final)
  2. InstaFreight GmbH: 32% audience votes (qualified for final)
  3. Expozed GmbH: 14% audience votes
  4. Tracks GmbH: 5% audience votes

The Event (Videoconference):

Date & Time: 20.04.21 from 1:30 pm to 3:15 pm

The Results:

  1. modility GmbH: 55% audience votes (qualified for final)
  2. Wiferion GmbH: 42% audience votes (qualified for final)
  3. Sirum GmbH: 35% audience votes
  4. Predimo GmbH: 29% audience votes
  5. SYNAOS GmbH: 18% audience votes

The Event (Videoconference):

Date & Time: 11.05.21 from 1:30 pm to 3:15 pm

The Results:

  1. InstaFreight GmbH: 39% audience votes – WINNER OF LOGISTICS CUP
  2. Schüttflix GmbH: 27% audience votes
  3. Wiferion GmbH: 21% audience votes
  4. modility GmbH: 18% audience votes

Antonio Ballester
Head of Supply Chain International
BOS GmbH & Co. KG
Dr. Arne Flemming
Senior Vice President Corporate Supply Chain and Global Logistics Services
Bosch
Sebastian Girle
Head of National Innovation and Technology Management Germany
Kühne + Nagel (AG & Co.) KG
Jörg Heitzler
Senior Director Logistics Europe and India
Vibracoustic AG
Florian Holzmann
Managing Partner
HÖVELER HOLZMANN CONSULTING GmbH
Victor Kaupe
Project Manager Site Logistics Operations EMEA
BASF Coatings GmbH
Christine Mezger-Behan
Vice President Logistics System
KION Group
Philipp Möller
Senior Director Logistics
K+S Minerals and Agriculture GmbH
Marco Motta
Geschäftsfeldleiter Planung, Steuerung und Logistik
Fraunhofer-Institut für Materialfluss und Logistik IML
Korbinian Reng
Vice President Portfolio Strategy & Marketing
SupplyOn AG
Andreas Römmert
Head of Logistics
KWS SAAT SE Co. KGaA
Dagmar Rumpf
Head of Logistics
Vestolit
Dr. Thorsten Sickenberger
Senior Manager Mobility & Transportation
d-fine GmbH
Stephan Sirrenberg
Leiter Werkslogistik
OTTO FUCHS KG
Simon Ulmann Givaudan
Simon Ulmann
Regional Head Supply Chain EAME
Givaudan