Startup-Pokal für Industrie 4.0

Saison 2021/2022

Season 2021/2022 (Industry 4.0)

EVENT + RESULTS

The Event (Videoconference):

Date & Time: 13.09.21 from 1 pm to 3 pm
Moderation: Dr. Gerd Große
Registration: Via Eventbrite.

The Competition:

Presentation of the following four startups ...

weeve GmbH

Synsor.ai UG

Divvoice GmbH

emocean GmbH

... with in-depth Q&A carried out by excellent experts after each pitch and an "Audience Voting" at the end for determining the two startups which will move to the semifinals.

The Jury:

Sebastian Grimm, Head of Innovation Lab, ZF Friedrichshafen AG
Christoph Holtkötter, Director Operational Excellence Business Unit Laundry, Miele & Cie. KG
Christian Lorenz, Geschäftsführer, CODE_n
Dr. Markus Wächter, Innovation Lead, minnosphere GmbH, company of msg

The Results:

Jury-Voting:

  1. Synsor.ai UG: 38% (qualified for semifinals)
  2. emocean GmbH: 24%
  3. weeve GmbH: 22%
  4. Divvoice GmbH: 16%

Audience-Voting:

  1. Divvoice GmbH: 36% (qualified for semifinals)
  2. emocean GmbH: 32%
  3. weeve GmbH: 18%
  4. Synsor.ai UG: 11%

GFFT-Wildcard:

emocean GmbH (qualified for semifinals)

EVENT + RESULTS

The Event (Videoconference):

Date & Time: 18.10.21 from 1 pm to 3 pm
Moderation: Dr. Gerd Große
Registration: Via Eventbrite.

The Competition:

Presentation of the following four startups ...

Peeriot AG i.G.

PipePredict GmbH

Energy Robotics GmbH

scitis.io GmbH

... with in-depth Q&A carried out by excellent experts after each pitch and an "Audience Voting" at the end for determining the two startups which will move to the semifinals.

The Jury:

Christian Lorenz, Geschäftsführer, CODE_n
Johannes Ludwig, Manager Production Control and Operational Excellence, Miele & Cie. KG
Stefan Walter, Senior Vice President Digital Platforms, msg systems ag
Christian Wurster, Bereichsleiter Operational Excellence, Unternehmensgruppe fischer

The Results:

Jury-Voting:

  1. Energy Robotics GmbH: 50% (qualified for semifinals)
  2. PipePredict GmbH: 26%
  3. scitis.io GmbH : 24%
  4. -

Audience-Voting:

  1. Energy Robotics GmbH: 40% (qualified for semifinals)
  2. scitis.io GmbH : 33% (qualified for semifinals)
  3. PipePredict GmbH: 13%
  4. -

GFFT-Wildcard: -

The Event (Videoconference):

Date & Time: 13.12.21 from 1 pm to 3 pm
Moderation: Dr. Gerd Große
Registration: Via Eventbrite.

The Competition:

Presentation of the following four startups ...

Makula Technology GmbH

i-flow GmbH

Mimetik UG

ConcR GmbH

... with in-depth Q&A carried out by excellent experts after each pitch and an "Audience Voting" at the end for determining the two startups which will move to the semifinals.

The Jury:

Dr.-Ing. Sebastian Bohr, Digital Factory, MAN Truck & Bus SE
Christoph Holtkötter, Director Operational Excellence Business Unit Laundry, Miele & Cie. KG
Christian Lorenz, Geschäftsführer, CODE_n
Stefan Walter, Senior Vice President Digital Platforms, msg systems ag
More to be displayed later on

The Event (Videoconference):

Date & Time: 24.01.22 from 1 pm to 3 pm
Moderation: Dr. Gerd Große
Registration: Via Eventbrite.

The Competition:

Presentation of the following four startups ...

Iuna AI Systems GmbH

SMART.iX GmbH

iLARIZ GmbH

Peerox GmbH

... with in-depth Q&A carried out by excellent experts after each pitch and an "Audience Voting" at the end for determining the two startups which will move to the semifinals.

The Jury:

Christoph Holtkötter, Director Operational Excellence Business Unit Laundry, Miele & Cie. KG
Christian Lorenz, Geschäftsführer, CODE_n
Stefan Walter, Senior Vice President Digital Platforms, msg systems ag
More to be displayed later on

The Event (Videoconference):

Date & Time: 14.03.22 from 1 pm to 3 pm
Moderation: Dr. Gerd Große
Registration: Via Eventbrite.

The Competition:

Presentation of the following four startups ...

Synsor.ai UG

emocean GmbH

scitis.io GmbH

TBA

... with in-depth Q&A carried out by excellent experts after each pitch and an "Audience Voting" at the end for determining the two startups which will move to the finals.

The Jury:

N.N.
More to be displayed later on

The Event (Videoconference):

Date & Time: 25.04.22 from 1 pm to 3 pm
Moderation: Dr. Gerd Große
Registration: Via Eventbrite.

The Competition:

Presentation of the following four startups ...

Divvoice GmbH

Energy Robotics GmbH

TBA

TBA

... with in-depth Q&A carried out by excellent experts after each pitch and an "Audience Voting" at the end for determining the two startups which will move to the finals.

The Jury:

N.N.
More to be displayed later on

The Event (Live in Stuttgart):

Date & Time: TBA
Moderation: Dr. Gerd Große
Registration: Via Eventbrite.

The Competition:

Presentation of the following four startups ...

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

... with in-depth Q&A carried out by excellent experts after each pitch and an "Audience Voting" at the end for determining the winner of the competition.

The Jury:

N.N.
More to be displayed later on

16.11.21 - 1 - 3 pm: Networking of the Jury Members - Resilienz in Zeiten der Pandemie

Dr.-Ing. Sebastian Bohr
Digital Factory
MAN Truck & Bus SE
Sebastian Grimm
Head of Innovation Lab
ZF Friedrichshafen AG
Christoph Holtkötter
Director Operational Excellence Business Unit Laundry
Miele & Cie. KG
Christian Lorenz
Geschäftsführer
CODE_n
Johannes Ludwig
Manager Production Control and Operational Excellence
Miele & Cie. KG
Dr. Markus Wächter
Innovation Lead
minnosphere GmbH, company of msg
Stefan Walter
Senior VP Digital Platforms
msg systems ag
Christian Wurster
Bereichsleiter Operational Excellence / fPS
Unternehmensgruppe fischer