Startup-Pokal für Logistik

Saison 2021/2022

Season 2021/2022 (Logistics)

The Event (Videoconference):

Date & Time: 28.09.21 from 1 pm to 3 pm
Moderation: Dr. Gerd Große
Registration: Via Eventbrite.

The Competition:

Presentation of the following four startups ...

Schüttflix GmbH

Bareways GmbH

adiutaByte GmbH

eFrexx GmbH

... with in-depth Q&A carried out by excellent experts after each pitch and an "Audience Voting" at the end for determining the two startups which will move to the semifinals.

The Jury:

N.N.
More to be displayed later on

The Event (Videoconference):

Date & Time: 26.10.21 from 1 pm to 3 pm
Moderation: Dr. Gerd Große
Registration: Via Eventbrite.

The Competition:

Presentation of the following four startups ...

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

... with in-depth Q&A carried out by excellent experts after each pitch and an "Audience Voting" at the end for determining the two startups which will move to the semifinals.

The Jury:

N.N.
More to be displayed later on

The Event (Videoconference):

Date & Time: 18.01.22 from 1 pm to 3 pm
Moderation: Dr. Gerd Große
Registration: Via Eventbrite.

The Competition:

Presentation of the following four startups ...

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

... with in-depth Q&A carried out by excellent experts after each pitch and an "Audience Voting" at the end for determining the two startups which will move to the semifinals.

The Jury:

N.N.
More to be displayed later on

The Event (Videoconference):

Date & Time: 22.02.22 from 1 pm to 3 pm
Moderation: Dr. Gerd Große
Registration: Via Eventbrite.

The Competition:

Presentation of the following four startups ...

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

... with in-depth Q&A carried out by excellent experts after each pitch and an "Audience Voting" at the end for determining the two startups which will move to the semifinals.

The Jury:

N.N.
More to be displayed later on

The Event (Videoconference):

Date & Time: 22.03.22 from 1 pm to 3 pm
Moderation: Dr. Gerd Große
Registration: Via Eventbrite.

The Competition:

Presentation of the following four startups ...

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

... with in-depth Q&A carried out by excellent experts after each pitch and an "Audience Voting" at the end for determining the two startups which will move to the finals.

The Jury:

N.N.
More to be displayed later on

The Event (Videoconference):

Date & Time: 5.04.22 from 1 pm to 3 pm
Moderation: Dr. Gerd Große
Registration: Via Eventbrite.

The Competition:

Presentation of the following four startups ...

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

... with in-depth Q&A carried out by excellent experts after each pitch and an "Audience Voting" at the end for determining the two startups which will move to the finals.

The Jury:

N.N.
More to be displayed later on

The Event (Live bei der BASF Coatings in Münster):

Date & Time: TBA
Moderation: Dr. Gerd Große
Registration: Via Eventbrite.

The Competition:

Presentation of the following four startups ...

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

... with in-depth Q&A carried out by excellent experts after each pitch and an "Audience Voting" at the end for determining the winner of the competition.

The Jury:

Jörg Heitzler, Senior Director Logistics Europe and India, Vibracoustic SE & Co. KG
Victor Kaupe, Project Manager Site Logistics Operations EMEA, BASF Coatings GmbH
More to be displayed later on

Jörg Heitzler
Senior Director Logistics Europe and India
Vibracoustic SE & Co. KG
Victor Kaupe
Project Manager Site Logistics Operations EMEA & Digitalization Site Logistics Coatings Europe
BASF Coatings GmbH
Sebastian Girle
Head of National Innovation and Technology Management Germany
Kühne + Nagel (AG & Co.) KG