Startup-Pokal für Industrie 4.0 2020/21

Saison 2020/2021

Season 2020/2021 (Industry 4.0)

The Event (Videoconference):

Date & Time: 7.12.20 from 1:30 pm to 3:15 pm

The Results:

  1. Cybus GmbH: 50 % audience votes (qualified for semifinals)
  2. robodev GmbH: 36% audience votes (qualified for semifinals)
  3. divVoice GmbH: 27% audience votes
  4. Audoora GmbH: 18% audience votes

The Event (Videoconference):

Date & Time: 18.01.21 from 1:30 pm to 3:15 pm

The Results:

  1. ai-omatic solutions GmbH: 57% audience votes (qualified for semifinals)
  2. sematicon AG: 47% audience votes (qualified for semifinals)
  3. drag and bot GmbH: 17% audience votes
  4. Agile Robots AG: 13% audience votes

The Event (Videoconference):

Date & Time: 8.03.21 from 1:30 pm to 3:15 pm

The Results:

  1. AiSight GmbH: 40% audience votes (qualified for semifinals)
  2. attenio GmbH: 30% audience votes (qualified for semifinals)
  3. scitis.io GmbH: 20% audience votes
  4. HD Vision Systems GmbH: 13% audience votes

The Event (Videoconference):

Date & Time: 22.03.21 from 1:30 pm to 3:15 pm

The Results:

  1. FORMHAND Automation GmbH: 50% audience votes (qualified for semifinals)
  2. Peakboard GmbH: 41% audience votes (qualified for semifinals)
  3. Laserhub GmbH: 29% audience votes
  4. phinc GmbH: 21% audience votes

The Event (Videoconference):

Date & Time: 26.04.21 from 1:30 pm to 3:15 pm

The Results:

  1. Peakboard GmbH: 49% audience votes (qualified for final)
  2. sematicon AG: 48% audience votes (qualified for final)
  3. AiSight GmbH: 34% audience votes
  4. Cybus GmbH: 34% audience votes

The Event (Videoconference):

Date & Time: 31.05.21 from 1:30 pm to 3:15 pm

The Results:

  1. FORMHAND Automation GmbH: 61% audience votes (qualified for final)
  2. ai-omatic solutions GmbH: 47% audience votes (qualified for final)
  3. robodev GmbH: 37% audience votes
  4. Attenio GmbH: 33% audience votes

The Event (Videoconference):

Date & Time: 14.06.21 from 1:30 pm to 3:15 pm

The Results:

Final Audience-Voting:

  1. FORMHAND Automation GmbH: 55% audience votes – WINNER OF INDUSTRY 4.0-CUP
  2. sematicon AG: 36% audience votes

Pre-installed Jury-Voting:

  1. FORMHAND Automation GmbH: 40% jury votes (qualified for battles)
  2. sematicon AG: 30% jury votes (qualified for battles)
  3. ai-omatic solutions GmbH: 20% jury votes
  4. Peakboard GmbH: 10% jury votes

Philipp Greiner
IT Strategist & Business Developer
MAN Truck & Bus SE
Sebastian Grimm
Head of Innovation Lab
ZF Friedrichshafen AG
Britta Hilt
Managing Director and Co-Founder
IS Predict GmbH
Christoph Holtkötter
Director Operational Excellence Business Unit Laundry
Miele & Cie. KG
Prof. Dr.-Ing. Tim Hosenfeldt
Senior Vice President, Corporate Research and Innovation & Central Technology
Schaeffler AG
Christian Lorenz
Geschäftsführer
CODE_n
Thomas Luft
VP Eng. Process Management and Systems
J.M. Voith SE & Co. KG
Dr. Mark Müser
Senior Vice President Global Production & Logistics
MANN+HUMMEL GmbH
Stefan Walter
Senior VP Digital Platforms
msg systems ag
Jörg Wicik
Head of Digital Innovation & DPP/IC Partner Management
Volkswagen Aktiengesellschaft
Markus Weinländer
Vice President Industrial Connectivity Products
Siemens AG